Skip to main content

Table 3 Goodness of fitness values (R2) of all model simulations presented in Fig. 3

From: Modelling the effects of glucagon during glucose tolerance testing

GroupModelGlucoseInsulinGlucagon
ControlLGMM0.9420.9200.967
 NLGMM0.9480.9170.967
 MinMod0.6660.921-
DiabeticLGMM0.9040.7870.983
 NLGMM0.8460.7920.969
 MinMod0.8870.801-